Sea Buckthorn Oil

Sea Buckthorn is a popular garden and landscaping shrub and often used to make a good vandal-proof barrier due to its branches being dense, stiff and very thorny. The female plants produce orange berries which are edible and nutritious when combined with sweeter substances as a drink. Sea Buckthorn Oil is an ingredient in many creams and beauty products using its healing and anti inflammatory properties.

Show More
Show Less

14 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction

14 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
© 2013-2021 Orgnat Ltd T/A Natures Healthbox, Unit 5, Westergate Business Centre, Westergate Road, Brighton BN2 4QN. All Rights Reserved.